HeaderEN 1

HeaderEN 2

The selection of films has finished

There are 520 films from 38 countries which entered the open competition. The selection committee has chosen 37  films for the competition programme, 12 films for children competition programme and 21 films for the panorama programme. Most of the applied films are from Russia, Croatia, Poland, France, USA and Spain. 

 

TAKMIČARSKI PROGRAM  / COMPETITION PROGRAMME
No. FILM TITLE DIRECTOR COUNTRY YEAR OF PRODUCTION RUNNING TIME
1 Black Tape Michelle and Uri Kranot Denmark 2013 3'07''
2 Carapace Flora Molinié France 2014 16'00''
3 Cooped Mike A. Smith USA 2014 9'03''
4 Cube / Mokaab Farhad Najafi Rad Iran 2015 2'25''
5

Fugue for Cello , Trumpet and Landscape /

Fuga na wiolonczelę, trąbkę i pejzaż

Jerzy Kucia Poland 2014 17'42''
6 Driving Nate Theis USA 2014 3'51''
7

Blood Ties /

Les Liens de Sang

Manon Lazzari, And Sophie Kavouridis, Marion Louw, Thomas Ricquier, Simon Pannetrat France 2013 4'00''
8

Monkey's Love /

Amor de Mono

Paulo Mosca Spain 2013 4'31''
9 Very Lonely Cock Leonid Shmelkov Russia 2015 5'44''
10 Wiener Blut Zlatko Bourek, Pavao Štalter Croatia 2013 8'02''
11 A Coat Made Dark Jack O'Shea Ireland 2013 9'56''
12 A Lonely Sun Story Enrique, Juanma,F.Guzman, Spain 2014 14'19''
13 Aubade Mauro Carraro Switzerland 2015 5'25''
14 Photo / Axe Mashaallah Mohammadi Iran 2013 3'
15 Beach Flags Sarah Saidan France 2014 13'39''
16 Block and Piled / Bloquejats Apilats Marc & Anna Riba & Solanas Spain 2014 5'40''
17

Circle of Life /

Krug zhizny

Kirill Kravchenko Russia 2015 8'30''
18 Daewit / Däwit David Jansen Germany 2013 14'50''
19 Edmond Nina Gantz UK 2015 9'22''
20 Fongopolis Joanna Kozuch Slovakia 2014 13'02''
21 From the Eastern Lands / Az Sarzaminhaye Sharghi Sarah Tabibzadeh Iran 2015 5'02''
22 Golden Shot / Altın Vuruş Gökalp Gönen Turkey 2015 8'40''
23 Home   / Dom Agnieszka Borowa Poland 2015 14'22''
24 Katakroken Jaime Maestro Spain 2014 7'22''
25 Kinki Izumi Yoshida Poland 2015 10'12''
26 Lady of the Night Laurent Boileau France 2013 10'00''
27 Levitation /Levitacija Marko Meštrović Croatia 2014 8'07''
28 Life with Herman H. Rott / Elu Herman H.Rott'iga Chintis Lundgren Estonia/ Croatia / Denmark 2015 11'06''
29 Looper Melanie / Eve Tourneur / Deoreck Belgium 2014 4'55''
30 Maguey Oposum / Tlacuache de Maguey Miguel Anaya Mexico 2014 7'10''
31 NU-LIFE Lynn Kim USA 2013 4'30''
32 OA Jaime Maestro Spain 2013 8'10''
33 Sailor's  Grave Isabel Herguera Spain / Colombia 2014 5'12''
34 Two Friends / Deux Amis Natalia Chernysheva France 2014 4'02''
35

Ugly Pretty Heart /

Belle Comme un coeur

Gregory Casares Switzerland 2015 11'50''
36

Work in progress –

Faces / Arcok

Tamás Patrovits Hungary/ Romania 2013 2'50''
37 Minoule Nicolas Bianco-Levrin France 2014 3'48''
DJEČJI TAKMIČARSKI PROGRAM  / CHILDREN COMPETITION PROGRAMME
No. FILM TITLE DIRECTOR COUNTRY YEAR OF PRODUCTION RUNNING TIME
1 A Little Star / Zvezdochka Svetlana Andrianova Russia 2013 5'30''
2 Agi Bagi Tomasz Niedžwiedž Poland 2014 11'00''
3 One, Two, Tree Yulia Aronova France / Switzerland 2013 6'52''
4 Children's Time / Detskoe vremya Nina Bisyarina Russia 2014 5'40''
5 Zeed Sprouting / Jerminación Paul Gomez Lopez Mexico 2014 9'30''
6 Parrot Away Mads Weidner Denmark 2013 5'57''
7 Giraffe / Zhirafa This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. Russia 2014 7'45''
8 I want it! / Yo te quiero! Nicolás Conte Argentina 2013 8'10''
9 It does not Happen Alexey Zlobin Russia 2014 3'18''
10. Seesaw / Klackalica Mina Cvetinović Serbia 2013 7'10''
11

Little Big Sun /

Malenke Velike Sonce

Olena Potyomkina Ukraine 2015 21'30''
12 The Color of my Wings / El Color de mis Alas Miguel Anaya Mexico 2014 10'30''
PANORAMA / PANORAMA PROGRAMME
No. FILM TITLE DIRECTOR COUNTRY YEAR OF PRODUCTION RUNNING TIME
1 The Class / AAula Maria Clara Francabandiera Santos Oliveira Brasil 2013 2'32''
2

Why Did They Come by Train? /

Zašto su došli vlakom?

Joško Marušić Croatia 2013 14'00''
3

Air Mail /

Messages dans l'air

Isabelle Favet Switzerland 2015 6'10''
4 Accordion / Akardeon Kayhan Anwar Iraq 2013 2'14''
5 Arlene Farouq Suleiman UK 2014 7'30''
6 Between Times Ru Kawahata Max Porter Netherlands 2013 14'20''
7 But She's Nice Tomasz Pilarski Poland 2014 6'
8

Sweet Dreams /

Slatki snovi

Dinko Kumanović Croatia 2013 11'45''
9 Dji. Death Sails Dmitri Voloshin Moldova 2013 5'18''
10 Wolf Games / Vučje igre Jelena Oroz Croatia 2013 4'43''
11 Don Miguel Kote Camacho Spain 2014 5'42''
12 Don't loose your head / Nie trać glowy Karolina Specht Poland 2015 4'09''
13 Foodstuffs Joseph Childs UK 2015 8'33''
14 Glad / Hunger Petra Zlonoga Croatia 2014 6'09''
15  MOnuMENTImotion Muhamed Kafedžić Bosnia and Herzegovina 2014 9'55''
16

My Little House /

A minha casinha

Marioa Raquel Atalaia Portugal 2014 7'30''
17 Simulacra Ivana Bošnjak, Thomas Johnson Croatia 2014 8'40''
18 Switch Man Hsun- Chun Chuang Taiwan 2013 3'39''
19 The Vast Landscape - porcelain story Lea Vidaković Croatia 2013 10'57''
20 Holly Intercessor / Zastupnica Natalia Fedchenko Russia 2014 24'59''
21

Transparency /

Stakleni čovjek

Daniel Šuljić Croatia 2015 6'19''
Share

Their words on festival

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
RezervationsPhotoGallerySubmissionsTouristInfo
talija-bannerFenix-Art logoAnimated